Sold: Jul 28, 2025
208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 1208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 2208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 3208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 4208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 5208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 6208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 7208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 8208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 9208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 10208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 11208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 12208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 13208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 14208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 15208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 16208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 17208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 18208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 19208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 20208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 21208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 22208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 23208 Crazy Horse Point Edwards, CO - Image 24
Sold: Jul 28, 2025

$765,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Condos

208 Crazy Horse Point, Edwards, CO 81632

MLS#: 1011979
Carling Bennett & Jay Peterson
Carling Bennett & Jay Peterson
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | vailrealestate.com
Team Beaver Creek Luxe
Phone: 970.333.3398
Office: 970.845.2000
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

208 Crazy Horse Point, Edwards, CO 81632

 

Welcome to 208 Crazy Horse Point at Villas at Brett Ranch, an incredible ground-level residence in the most desirable location of the complex. Tucked away at the far west end, this home offers exceptional privacy and a spacious wraparound outdoor area that walks out directly to the Eagle River—perfect for paddleboarding, fishing, or simply enjoying the serene mountain and river views. This beautifully updated and freshly painted three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence includes tons of storage and a rare one-car garage, all for under $800,000—making it the lowest-priced three-bedroom east of Eagle. The Villas at Brett Ranch community offers an outdoor pool, hot tub, playground, community garden, and more. Fresh interiors, abundant natural light, and easy access to outdoor adventures make this home a true Colorado gem. Don't miss the chance to own one of the Vail Valley's best-kept secrets.


 

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesClubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Electricity, Heat, Insurance, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Attached Garage Yes
Carport Y/NNo
CityEdwards
Close Price$765,000
Construction MaterialsFrame, Other
CoolingCeiling Fan(s)
CountyEagle
Entry Location1
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$958.0
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Lease Renewal Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaEdwards
MLS Area MinorEdwards
PossessionDelivery of Deed
Property SubtypeCondominium
Property TypeResidential
Rent Control Y/NNo
RoofAsphalt
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameVillas At Brett Ranch
Tax Annual Amount$2,439
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Internet, Phone Available, Satellite, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
ViewMeadow, Mountain(s), River
Waterfront FeaturesRiver Front
Year Built1998
ZoningMulti-family

Interior

3/4 Baths1
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace - Gas, Patio
Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,373 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsNone
Horse Y/NNo
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.13
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Lot Size SourceCounty/Gov't
Parking FeaturesGarage, Surface, Unassigned
Road Surface TypeAll Year
SpaNo
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$765,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Condos

208 Crazy Horse Point, Edwards, CO 81632

MLS#: 1011979
Carling Bennett & Jay Peterson
Carling Bennett & Jay Peterson
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | vailrealestate.com
Team Beaver Creek Luxe
Phone: 970.333.3398
Office: 970.845.2000